Indoor Exercise Classes

Pre booking for all classes is essential.

EXERCISE CLASS INFORMATION
BOOK ONLINE
BOOKING INFORMATION
JOIN INVIGOR8 NOW

Booking and Payment Information

All exercise classes and sessions require pre booking and payment before arriving at a centre.
 
Please be aware that all sessions are bookable at the time of the session 7 or 8 days prior to the activity.
 
Current booking rights include 7 days prior for all Invigor8 Saver, Invigor8 Daytime and casual bookings, 8 days prior for Invigor8 Standard, Plus, Inclusive, Family, Teen and Single site members.

West Kirby Concourse Class Timetable:

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Monday9:30am - 10:15amRevolutionsMel F
Monday9:40am - 10:40amYogaDiane C
Monday10:30am - 11:15amKettlebellsMel F
Monday5:00pm - 5:30pmHIITEmma
Monday5:45pm - 6:30pmBody Conditioning Emma
Monday6:40pm - 7:40pmPilatesJen C
Monday7:10pm - 7:55pmRevolutionsBecky W

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Tuesday7:15am - 8:00amHIITRon K
Tuesday9:10am - 9:55amRevolutionsLouise B
Tuesday10:00am - 11:00amLine DancingJackie S
Tuesday10.00am - 10.30amLes Mills Body BalanceLouise B
Tuesday10:00am - 10:45amAquaBetty Scott
Tuesday11:10am - 11:55amRevolutionsLouise B
Tuesday2:40pm - 3:40pmYogaColin G
Tuesday5:30pm - 6:15pmRevolutionsLouise B
Tuesday6:30pm - 7:30pmLes Mills Body BalanceLouise B
Tuesday6:40pm - 7:40pmYogaNikki Mc
Tuesday7:15pm - 8:00pmRevolutionsEmma
Tuesday7:45pm - 8:30pmBody Conditioning Kay

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Wednesday7:15am - 8:00amRevolutionsMel F
Wednesday9:00am - 10:00amTai ChiXingbo
Wednesday9:10am - 9:55amRevolutionsLouise B
Wednesday9:30am - 10:25amKettlebellsMel F
Wednesday10:30am - 11:30amLes Mills Body BalanceLouise B
Wednesday1:40pm - 2:40pmIntro to PilatesColin G
Wednesday3:40pm - 4:40pmTai ChiXingbo
Wednesday5:30pm - 6:15pmRevolutionsEmma W
Wednesday6:00pm - 7:00pmThis Girl CanLouise B
Wednesday7:10pm - 7:55pmRevolutionsLouise B
Wednesday7:30pm - 8:15pmAquaKay H
Wednesday8:00pm - 8:45pmCircuitsRon K

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Thursday7:15am - 8:00amHIITRon K
Thursday9:10am - 9:55amRevolutionsLouise B
Thursday10:00am - 11:00amLine Dancing Jackie S
Thursday10:00am - 10:45amAquaBetty S
Thursday10:10am - 10:55amThis Girl CanLouise
Thursday11:00am - 12:00pmLine DancingJackie S
Thursday2:40pm - 3:40pmYogaColin G
Thursday5:30pm - 6:15pmRevolutionsBetty S
Thursday7:10pm - 7:55pmRevolutionsBecky W

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Friday7:10am - 7:55amRevolutionsAnna H
Friday9:10am - 9:55amRevolutionsAnna H
Friday9:40am - 10:25amKettlebellsKay H
Friday10:00am - 10:45amAquaBetty S
Friday10:10am - 10:55amRevolutionsAnna H
Friday11:40am - 12:40amChair Based Exercises
Friday2:30pm - 3:30pmTai ChiXingbo
Friday4:00pm - 4:45pmRevolutionsAnna H
Friday5:45pm - 6:30pmRevolutionsEmma W
Friday6:00pm - 7:00pmYogaAlison C

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Saturday9:10am - 9:55amRevolutions Emma W
Saturday9:25am - 10:25amYogaNeil
Saturday10:10am - 10:55pmRevolutionsEmma W
Saturday10:40am - 11:25am KettlebellsKay H
Saturday 4:00pm - 5:00pmRig CircuitsAnna H

DAY TIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Sunday9:10am - 9:55amRevolutionsAnna H
Sunday11:10am - 11:55amRevolutionsAnna H
Sunday4:15pm - 5:00pmRevolutionsAnna H

Leasowe Leisure Centre Class Timetable:

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Monday9.30am - 10.15amRevolutionsLouise G
Monday10:15am - 11:00amAquaEmma M
Monday10:30am - 11.15amBody ConditioningLouise G
Monday11:15am - 12:00pmMetafitEmma M
Monday1:30pm - 2:15pmMovement for LifePam
Monday4:00pm - 5:00pmYogaColin G
Monday6:15pm - 7:00pmMetafitKirsten
Monday7:15pm - 8:00pmRevolutionsKirsten
Monday8:15pm - 9:00pmKettlebellsKirsten

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Tuesday9:30am - 10:15amRevolutionsKirsten
Tuesday10:15am - 11:00amCircuitsKirsten
Tuesday12:00pm - 1:00pmYogaCharlotte
Tuesday5:00pm - 5:45pmMetafitEmma M
Tuesday6:00pm - 6:45pmRevolutionsKirsten

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Wednesday9:15am - 9:45amMetafitEmma
Wednesday9:30am - 10:15amRevolutions Kirsten
Wednesday10:00am - 11:00amBody Conditioning Emma
Wednesday10:30am - 11:15amAquaKirsten
Wednesday12:20pm - 1:20pmEasylineKirsten
Wednesday12:30pm - 1:30pmYogaDiane C
Wednesday2:00pm - 3:00pmTai ChiXingbo
Wednesday5:30pm - 6:30pmPilatesColin
Wednesday6:45pm - 7:45pmLes Mills CombatSteve H
Wednesday7:15pm - 8:00pmRevolutionsEmma

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Thursday10:15am - 11:00amRevolutionsEmma
Thursday11:00am - 12:00pmYoga Charlotte
Thursday11:15am - 12:00pmAqua HIITEmma
Thursday5:30pm - 6:15pmRevolutionsEmma
Thursday6:30pm - 7:00pmMetafitEmma
Thursday7:00pm - 8:00pmYogaPaul

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Friday9:30am - 10:15amRevolutionsKirsten
Friday10:45am - 11:30amMetafitEmma M
Friday10.30am - 11.15amAqua (Starting 10/06/2022)Kirsten
Friday4:15pm - 5:15pmTai ChiXingbo
Friday5:30pm - 6:15pmRevolutionsEmma M

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Saturday9:00am - 9:45amRevolutionsKirsten
Saturday9:45am - 10:45amYogaPaul
Saturday10:00am - 10:30amLes Mills SprintKirsten

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Sunday9:30am - 10:30amLes Mills Body PumpJane E
Sunday10:45am - 11:30amLes Mills Body CombatJane E
Sunday6:00pm - 7:00pmYogaNikki
Sunday7:15pm - 8:15pmYogaNikki

Europa Pools Leisure Centre Class Timetable:

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Monday8:00am - 9:00amTai ChiXingbo
Monday9:00am - 10:00amYoga FusionColin
Monday10:30am - 11:30amAquaLynne
Monday5:30pm - 6:15pmRevolutionsAngie T
Monday6:30pm - 7:15pmRevolutionsLouise G
Monday7:30pm - 8:30pmFitness YogaBarb M

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Tuesday7:00am - 7:45amLes Mills SprintColin H
Tuesday9:00am - 10:00amPilates Colin G
Tuesday 12:15pm - 1:00pmHIITJo
Tuesday6:30pm - 7:15pmPure CoreJill L
Tuesday7:30pm - 8:15pmRevolutionsLouise G
Tuesday8:15pm - 9:00pmAqua ZumbaAndrea R

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Wednesday9:00am - 10:00amAquaLynne
Wednesday11:15am - 12:15pmYogaNikki
Wednesday12:15pm - 1:00pmCircuitsAngie
Wednesday5:15pm - 6:15pmStep AerobicsShelagh
Wednesday6:30pm - 7:15pmRevolutionsShelagh L
Wednesday7:30pm - 8:15pmBody Conditioning Jill L

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Thursday07.00 - 07.45amRevolutionsJo
Thursday09.15 -10.00amRevolutionsJill
Thursday10:00am - 11:00amYoga FusionColin
Thursday11:30am - 12:30pmTai ChiXingbo
Thursday6:30pm - 7:15pmRevolutionsLouise G
Thursday7:30pm - 8:15pmKettlebellsLouise G
Thursday8:15pm - 9:00pmAquaShelagh S

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Friday6:45am - 7:30amRevolutionsShelagh
Friday11:45am - 12:45pmLes Mills Body BalanceLouise B
Friday1:00pm - 2:00pmTai ChiXingbo
Friday6:30pm - 7:00pmRevolutionsJill
Friday7:00pm - 7:30pmAbs BlastJill

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Saturday9:15am - 10:00amRevolutionsJill
Saturday10:15am - 11:00amPure CoreJill
Saturday 11:00am -12:00pmLes Mills Body CombatSteve H

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Sunday9.30am -10.15am RevolutionsJo S
Sunday10:30am - 11:15amLes Mills Body CombatJo S

Guinea Gap Leisure Centre Class Timetable:

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Monday9:30am - 10:14amAerobicsKirsten
Monday10:30am - 11:30amBody Conditioning Kirsten
Monday3:00pm - 3:45pmAqua JogJean
Monday6:45pm - 7:45pmYogaPaul
Monday7:15pm - 8:00pmAqua ZumbaAndrea

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Tuesday9:15am - 10:00amHIITAngie
Tuesday10:15am - 11:00amAqua AerobicsAngie
Tuesday10:15am - 11:15amLow Level CircuitsJoan
Tuesday12:15pm - 1:15pmYoga
Tuesday3:00pm - 3:45pmAquaJean
Tuesday6:15pm - 7:15pmFitness yogaBarbara
Tuesday 7:30pm - 8:30pmLes Mills Body PumpBarbara

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Wednesday9:30am - 10:30amPilatesColin
Wednesday11:30am - 12:15pmLes Mills Body CombatJo
Wednesday12:30pm - 1:15pmPure CoreJo
Wednesday1:45pm - 2:45pmYin YogaNikki
Wednesday3:00pm - 3:45pmAquaJean
Wednesday5:15pm - 6:15pmYogaDiane
Wednesday6:15pm - 7:15pmBoxerciseDave

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Thursday7:00am - 8:00amCircuitsDave
Thursday10:15am - 11:15amYogaPaul
Thursday1:00pm - 2:00pmTai ChiXingbo
Thursday6:00pm - 6:45pmLes Mills Body CombatBarbara
Thursday7:00pm - 7:45pmLes Mills Body Pump Barbara

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Friday7:45am - 8:45amTai ChiHuicong Liu
Friday9:30am - 10:15amLes Mills CombatJo
Friday10:30am - 11:00amAbs BlastJo
Friday3:00pm - 3:45pmAquaJean
Friday5:00pm - 6:00pmCircuitsJo
Friday7:15pm - 8:15pmBoxerciseDave
Friday7:15pm - 8:00pmAqua ZumbaAndrea

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Saturday 9:30am - 10:00amLes Mills Body CombatBarbara
Saturday10:15am - 11:00amLes Mills Body PumpBarbara

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Sunday10:00am - 11:00amLow Level CircuitsJoan

Oval Leisure Centre Class Timetable:

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Monday1:30pm - 2:30pmTai ChiXingbo
Monday6:15pm - 7:00pmPure CoreJill L

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Tuesday11:00am - 12:00pmChair YogaNikki M
Tuesday12:15pm - 1:15pmYogaNikki M
Tuesday6:00pm - 7:00pmBody PumpVictoria F
Tuesday7:15pm - 8:00pmBoxerciseTex

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Wednesday
Starts 22/06/22
10.30am - 11.30amYogaCharlotte D
Wednesday4:00pm - 4:45pmTeen RigAngie T
Wednesday6:00pm - 6:45pmRig CircuitAngie T

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Thursday9:30am - 10:30amBody BalanceAlison P

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Friday
Starts 17/06/22
9:30am - 10:30amZumbaNicki G
Friday
Starts 17/06/22
10:30am - 11:15amBody ConditioningNicki G
Friday
Starts 17/06/22
10:45am - 11:45amTai ChiXingbo
Friday
Starts 17/06/22
11:30am - 12:30pmStepNicki G
Friday
Starts 17/06/22
6:00pm - 7:00pmYogaAllison C

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Sunday9:00am - 10:00amStepNicki G
Sunday10:00am - 11:00amZumbaNicki G